FANDOM


List of four-star Generals of the United States Army from 1775 - 1969List of four-star Generals of the United States Army from 1970 - PresentList of orders, decorations and medals of Belgium
List of orders, decorations and medals of BoliviaList of orders, decorations and medals of FranceList of orders, decorations and medals of Korea
List of orders, decorations and medals of LuxembourgList of orders, decorations and medals of PortugalList of orders, decorations and medals of Vietnam
List of orders, decorations and medals of the United KingdomList of three-star Generals of the United States Army from 1798 - 1969List of three-star Generals of the United States Army from 1970 - 1999
List of three-star Generals of the United States Army from 2000 - PresentLloyd R. FredendallLong Service Medal (Arizona)
Lorenzo D. GasserLorenzo D. Gasser (Awards & Decorations)Louis W. Truman
Lucian K. Truscott, Jr.Lucian K. Truscott, Jr. (Awards & Decorations)Lucius D. Clay
Ludwig BeckLyman L. LemnitzerLyudmila Pavlichenko
M. Collier RossMajor General (Army of the United States)Major General (National Army)
Major General (United States Volunteers)Malin CraigMalin Craig (Awards & Decorations)
Mark W. ClarkMark W. Clark (Awards & Decorations)Martin Dempsey
Martin DempsterMatthew B. RidgwayMatthew B. Ridgway (Awards & Decorations)
Matthew O'NeilMaxwell D. TaylorMaxwell D. Taylor/ Awards & Decorations
Medal of La SolidaridadMedal of La Solidaridad (Recipients)Melvin Zais
Members of the Infantry BoardMexican Service Medal (Recipients)Michael S. Davison
Military Awards of German EmpireMilitary Awards of GermanyMilitary District of Washington
Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the United StatesNinth Service CommandNinth United States Army
Northwest Service CommandOffice of the Assistant Chief of Staff, G- 3, OperationsOffice of the Joint Chiefs of Staff Identification Badge
Office of the Secretary of Defense Identification BadgeOldest Living Graduate, USMAOmar N. Bradley
Omar N. Bradley (Awards & Decorations)Order of Military Merit (Mexico) (Recipients)Order of the Bath
Overseas Service BarPanama Canal DivisionParachutist Badge
Patches of WWII & the Korean WarPatches of the USAAFPatrick F. Cassidy
Patrick J. HurleyPatrick J. Hurley (Awards & Decorations)Paul D. Adams
Paul D. HarkinsPaul L. Freeman, Jr.Paymaster General
Peyton C. MarchPolitical decorations of the Nazi PartyPresident of the United States
Provost Marshal General (United States Army)Ralph E. Haines, Jr.Re-enlistment Ribbon (Arizona)
Recipients of the Order of SuvorovRecruiting Ribbon (Arizona)Replacement and School Command
Reuben H. Tucker IIIRichard J. SeitzRichard K. Sutherland
Ridgely GaitherRidgely Gaither (Awards & Decorations)Robert C. Richardson, Jr.
Robert G. YerksRobert H. YorkRobert L. Eichelberger
Robert S. BeightlerRobert W. GrowRussel L. Honoré
Russell L. VittrupSam S. WalkerSamuel M. Mills
Samuel W. Koster, Sr.Sanderford JarmanSecond Service Command
Second United States ArmyService Ribbon (Arizona)Service Schools of the United States
Service Uniform (United States Army)Seventh Service CommandSeventh United States Army
Sherman MilesSignal Corps Military Aviator Badge/ recipients listSimo Häyhä
Simon B. Buckner, Jr.Sixth Army GroupSixth Service Command
Sixth United States ArmySouthern Defense CommandSpecial Staff, United States Army
Stanley D. EmbickStanley McChrystalSuperintendent of the United States Military Academy
Tasker H. BlissTenth Army (United States)Terry de la Mesa Allen, Sr.
Terry de la Mesa Allen, Sr. Awards & DecorationsThe PentagonThe Worlds Military History
Theodore Roosevelt, Jr.Third Service CommandThomas H. Ruger
Thomas H. TackaberryThomas M. AndersonThomas T. Handy
Thomas W. DunnThomas W. HerrenTimeline of United States Army Uniforms
Twelfth Army GroupUSMA class of 1903Ulysses S. Grant III
Ulysses S. Grant Photo GalleryUnified Combatant CommandUniforms of the United States Army
United States Armed ForcesUnited States Army AfricaUnited States Army Armor School
United States Army Campaign StreamersUnited States Army Cavalry SchoolUnited States Army Central
United States Army Chaplain Center and SchoolUnited States Army Chemical Biological Radiological and Nuclear SchoolUnited States Army Coast Artillery School
United States Army Command and General Staff CollegeUnited States Army Engineer SchoolUnited States Army Europe
United States Army Field Artillery SchoolUnited States Army Forces CommandUnited States Army Forces Far East
United States Army General Officer RosterUnited States Army Infantry BoardUnited States Army Infantry School
United States Army Materiel CommandUnited States Army NorthUnited States Army Pacific
United States Army ReserveUnited States Army Signal SchoolUnited States Army War College
United States Continental Army CommandUnited States Department of the ArmyUnited States Military Academy
United States Military Representative, NATO Military CommitteeUnited States Navy Order of PrecedenceUnited States Quartermaster Corps and Quartermaster School
United States Societies, Clubs, Organizations, etc.United States Under Secretary of WarUnited States military officials that have faced disciplinary action
VIII United States Army CorpsVII Corps (United States)VI United States Army Corps
V Corps (United States)Van T. BarfootVice Chief of Staff of the United States Army
Vietnam WarWade H. HaislipWalter B. Smith
Walter C. ShortWalter KruegerWalter Krueger (Awards & Decorations)
Walton H. WalkerWar Merit CrossWerner von Blomberg
Werner von FritschWestern Defense CommandWikitable Branches
Wilhelm D. StyerWillard A. HolbrookWillard G. Wyman
Willard W. Scott, Jr.William A. KnowltonWilliam B. Kean, Jr.
William C. WestmorelandWilliam C. Westmoreland (Image Gallery)William D. Connor
William D. Connor (Awards & Decorations)William H. CarterWilliam H. Simpson
William H. Simpson (Awards & Decorations)William J. DonovanWilliam L. Kenly
William M. HogeWilliam MitchellWilliam S. Rosecrans
William T. ShermanWillis D. CrittenbergerWinfield Scott
Withers A. BurressWorld War II Theater CommandsWorld War I Victory Medal
XIII United States Army CorpsXII United States Army CorpsXIV United States Army Corps
XIX United States Army CorpsXI United States Army CorpsXVIII Airborne Corps
XVI United States Army CorpsXV United States Army CorpsXXIII Corps (United States)
XXII Corps (United States)XXIV Corps (United States)XXI United States Army Corps
XXXIII Corps (United States)XXXI Corps (United States)XXXVI Corps (United States)
XX United States Army CorpsX United States Army CorpsX United States Corps (Command and Staff)
Yangtze Service Medal
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.