FANDOM


101st Airborne Division103rd Infantry Division106th Infantry Division
11th Airborne Division (United States)1st Cavalry Division1st Infantry Division (United States)
23rd Infantry Division25th Infantry Division (United States)40th Infantry Division
4th Infantry Division (United States)5th Armored Division6th Armored Division
9th Infantry Division (United States)AUS MG 1940AUS MG 1941
AUS MG 1942Adjutant General (New Mexico National Guard)Adjutants General (United States Army)
Adna R. Chaffee, Jr.Adna R. Chaffee, Jr. (Awards & Decorations)Air Corps Tactical School
Albert J. Bowley, Sr.Albert Watson IIAlexander M. Haig, Jr.
Alexander M. PatchAlexander R. BollingAlexander S. B. Keyes
Alfred HewittAlfred M. GruentherAllen W. Gullion (Awards & Decorations)
Allied Land Forces South-Eastern EuropeAlvan C. Gillem, Jr.Alvan C. Gillem, Jr. (Awards & Decorations)
American Legion Distinguished Service Medal (Recipients)American Typhus Commission MedalAmerican Typhus Commission Medal (Recipients)
Andrew J. GoodpasterAndrew P. O'MearaAnthony C. McAuliffe
Armored Division (United States Army)Army Field ForcesArmy Ground Forces
Army National Guard Shoulder Sleeve InsigniaArmy Officers Page LayoutArmy Staff Identification Badge
Artemas WardAshton H. ManhartAwards and decorations of the National Guard
Awards and decorations of the United States militaryBadges of the United States ArmyBadges of the Wehrmacht
Bantz J. CraddockBen HarrellBen Lear
Ben M. SawbridgeBerlin CommandBermuda Base Command
Bernard W. RogersBlackshear M. BryanBranches of the United States Army
Brehon B. SomervellBrigadier General (United States)Bruce C. Clarke
Bruce C. Clarke (Image Gallery)Bruce MagruderCarl A. Spaatz
Carlos N. Hathcock IICavalry Division (United States Army)Cavalry Regiments (United States Army)
Central Defense CommandCharles C. ClarkCharles D. Palmer, Jr.
Charles E. KilbourneCharles H. Bonesteel, Jr.Charles L. Bolte
Charles L. Keerans, Jr.Charles P. HallCharles P. Summerall
Charles S. FarnsworthChief, Plans and Operations Division (United States Army)Chief Chemical Officer
Chief of Army AviationChief of ArtilleryChief of Cavalry
Chief of EngineersChief of Finance (United States Army)Chief of Infantry
Chief of Military HistoryChief of Ordnance (United States Army)Chief of Research and Development
Chief of Special ServicesChief of Staff of the United States Air ForceChief of Staff of the United States Army
Chief of Transportation (United States Army)Chief of the Bureau of Insular AffairsChristopher S. Kyle
Claire L. ChennaultClaire L. Chennault (Awards & Decorations)Clark L. Ruffner
Clovis E. ByersClyde D. EddlemanCombined Chiefs of Staff
Commandant, School of MusketryCommandant, United States Army Command and General Staff CollegeCommandant, United States Army Field Artillery School
Commandant, United States Army Infantry SchoolCommandant of Cadets, United States Military AcademyCommander, United Nations Command
Commander-in-Chief, Far EastCommanding General, 101st Airborne DivisionCommanding General, 11th Air Assault Division
Commanding General, 29th Infantry DivisionCommanding General, Eighth United States ArmyCommanding General, First United States Army
Commanding General, Fourth United States ArmyCommanding General, III Corps (United States)Commanding General, II United States Corps
Commanding General, Replacement and School CommandCommanding General, Second United States ArmyCommanding General, Seventh Army (United States)
Commanding General, Southern Defense CommandCommanding General, Third Army/United States Army CentralCommanding General, United States Army Combat Developments Command
Commanding General, United States Army EuropeCommanding General, United States Army Forces CommandCommanding General, United States Army North / Fifth Army
Commanding General, United States Army PacificCommanding General, VII Corps (United States)Commanding General, XVIII Airborne Corps
Commanding General, X United States Army CorpsCommanding General of the United States ArmyCommanding Officer, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Commands held by four-star Generals of the United States ArmyCommissary General of Subsistence (United States Army)Community Service Ribbon (Arizona)
Corps (United States Army)Corps Insignia (United States)Courtney H. Hodges
Courtney H. Hodges (Image Gallery)Courtney H. Hodges /Awards & DecorationsCreighton W. Abrams
Current Formation of the United States ArmyDaniel B. StricklerDaniel I. Sultan
Daniel Van VoorhisDavid G. PerkinsDavid H. Hackworth
David PetraeusDelos C. EmmonsDennis J. Reimer
Department of the ArmyDepartment of the Army Awards for SafetyDeputy Chief of Staff, G-3, United States Army
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, G-2, United States ArmyDeputy Chief of Staff for Personnel, G-1, United States Army
Donn A. StarryDonn R. PepkeDouglas MacArthur
Douglas MacArthur/Awards & DecorationsDouglas MacArthur/Awards & Decorations TimelineDouglas MacArthur Image Gallery
Dwight D. EisenhowerDwight D. Eisenhower/Awards and DecorationsDwight E. Beach
Earle G. WheelerEastern Defense CommandEben Swift
Ebenezer SwiftEdward L. KingEdward L. Rowny
Edward M. AlmondEdward T. WilliamsEdwin F. Harding
Edwin H. J. CarnsEdwin M. WatsonEdwin M. Watson (Awards & Decorations)
Eighth Service CommandEighth United States ArmyElbridge G. Chapman, Jr.
Enoch H. CrowderErich AbrahamErnest N. Harmon
Erwin J. E. RommelExamplePage1Example - General (United States Army)
Example PageExample Page 3Example Page 4
Example Page 5Example Page 6Example Page 7
Examplepage2Field Army / Army Component Insignia (United States)Fifteenth Army (United States)
Fifteenth Army GroupFifth Service CommandFirst Allied Airborne Army
First Army GroupFirst Service CommandFirst United States Army
First United States Army/ Command and StaffFlags of the United States and the Armed ForcesFlying Aces of the United States
Force Management Hall of FameForeign Military Decorations Awarded to United States PersonnelFormations of the United States Army
Fort Benning, GeorgiaFourteenth Army (United States)Fourth Service Command
Fourth United States ArmyFox ConnerFrancis B. Wilby
Frank ParkerFrank R. McCoyFrank S. Bowen, Jr.
Frank T. MildrenFreddy WilliamsFrederick J. Kroesen, Jr.
Garrison H. DavidsonGeneral (United States Army)General Officers from The United States (Midwestern)
General Officers from The United States (Northeastern)General Officers from The United States (Southern)General Officers from The United States (Western)
General Officers of the Line, 1775 - 1969General Officers of the Line, 1970 - 1979General Officers of the Line, 1970 - Present
General Staff, United States ArmyGeneral der ArtillerieGeneral der Gebirgstruppen
General der InfanterieGeneral der Infanterie (Germany)General der Kavallerie
General der NachrichtentruppeGeneral der PanzertruppeGeneral der Pioniere
General of the Army (United States Army)Generalfeldmarschall (Germany)Generaloberst (Germany)
Geoffrey KeyesGeorge A. CusterGeorge A. Custer Image Gallery
George A. LynchGeorge B. McClellanGeorge C. Marshall
George C. Marshall (Awards & Decorations)George GrunertGeorge H. Decker
George S. Patton, Jr.George S. Patton, Jr. (Awards & Decorations)George S. Patton IV
George Washington (Image Gallery)Glenn D. WalkerGuy S. Meloy, Jr.
H. Norman Schwarzkopf, Jr.Hanford MacNiderHarold K. Johnson
Harry F. HodgesHarry H. CritzHarry J. Malony
Headquarters, Department of the ArmyHenry DearbornHenry H. Arnold
Henry H. Arnold/Awards and DecorationsHenry I. HodesHerbert B. Powell
Hoyt S. VandenbergHugh A. DrumHugh A. Drum (Awards & Decorations)
Hugh L. Scott Image GalleryHugh P. HarrisIII Corps (United States)
II United States Army CorpsIV United States Army CorpsIX Corps (United States)
I Corps (United States)Industrial College of the Armed ForcesInfantry Branch (United States Army)
Infantry Division (United States Army)Infantry Regiment (United States Army)Information Guide
Innis N. PalmerInnis P. SwiftInspector General (United States Army)
Installations of the United States Army (Alabama - Georgia)Installations of the United States Army (Hawaii - Maryland)Installations of the United States Army (Massachusetts - New Jersey)
Installations of the United States Army (New Mexico - South Carolina)Installations of the United States Army (South Dakota - Wyoming)Iron Cross
Isaac D. WhiteJ. Lawton CollinsJ. Lawton Collins (Awards & Decorations)
Jacob L. DeversJacob L. Devers (Awards & Decorations)Jacob L. Devers Image Gallery
James A. Van FleetJames A. WoodruffJames H. Polk
James M. GavinJames M. Gavin/ Awards and DecorationsJohn A. Lejeune
John A. Wickham, Jr.John B. CoulterJohn C. H. Lee
John DoughtyJohn E. HullJohn E. Wool
John H. HilldringJohn J. PershingJohn J. Pershing Awards & Decorations
John K. WatersJohn L. HinesJohn L. Throckmorton
John M. Wright, Jr.John R. Deane, Jr.John R. Hodge
John W. LeonardJohnson HagoodJonathan M. Wainwright IV
Joseph M. SwingJoseph W. StilwellJoseph W. Stilwell (Awards & Decorations)
Judge Advocate General (United States Army)Kenyon A. JoyceKenyon A. Joyce (Awards & Decorations)
LeRoy LutesLeon B. KromerLeonard T. Gerow
Leonard WoodLeonard Wood (Awards & Decorations)Lesley J. McNair
Lewis B. HersheyLieutenant General (United States Army)List of Brigadier Generals of the United States Army from 1775 - 1940
List of CountriesList of Female Flag Officers of the United States MilitaryList of Officials who attended the Japanese Surrender
List of Snipers by confirmed killsList of United States Army General Officers who have died while on Active DutyList of five-star Generals of the United States Army
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.